2433 Patch St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $89,462
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Patch St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $89,462, approximately $49 per square foot. 2433 Patch St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McKinley Center, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Christianson Beatrice M
Bought by
J Gavin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,201
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$118,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Gavin Properties Llc | $270,000 | Point Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J Gavin Properties Llc | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $51,400 | $14,000 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,300 | $14,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $41,300 | $14,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $924 | $37,900 | $12,000 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $897 | $37,900 | $12,000 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $890 | $37,900 | $12,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $882 | $37,900 | $12,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $821 | $37,900 | $12,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $791 | $37,900 | $12,000 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $738 | $31,800 | $7,900 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $742 | $31,800 | $7,900 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $723 | $31,800 | $7,900 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map