2433 Van Buren Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Van Buren Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $113,872, approximately $169 per square foot. 2433 Van Buren Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Florence Thomas D and Florence Julieann
Bought by
Metzger Raymond N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,529
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$88,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Newman Jason S and Newman Melisa A
Bought by
Florence Thomas D and Florence Julieann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Wells Mary J
Bought by
Newman Jason S and Gullett Melisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
The Estate Of Hettie W Martin
Bought by
Wells Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Raymond N | $62,000 | -- | |
| Florence Thomas D | $59,000 | -- | |
| Newman Jason S | $58,900 | -- | |
| Wells Mary J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzger Raymond N | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Jason S | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Mary J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $34,090 | $5,100 | $28,990 |
| 2024 | $675 | $23,180 | $4,590 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $675 | $23,180 | $4,590 | $18,590 |
| 2022 | $712 | $23,180 | $4,590 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $547 | $18,980 | $3,640 | $15,340 |
| 2020 | $548 | $18,980 | $3,640 | $15,340 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $18,980 | $3,640 | $15,340 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $18,680 | $2,730 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $16,933 | $2,730 | $14,203 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $16,933 | $2,730 | $14,203 |
| 2015 | $999 | $16,933 | $2,730 | $14,203 |
| 2014 | $995 | $16,933 | $2,730 | $14,203 |
| 2013 | $984 | $16,933 | $2,730 | $14,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map