24331 Delta Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,286,361 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24331 Delta Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,392,590, approximately $604 per square foot. 24331 Delta Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quail Summit Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Lai Joe M
Bought by
Lai Joe Meng Jou and Lai Ann Su Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Blakely Richard C and Blakely Glynda L
Bought by
Lai Joe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Joe Meng Jou | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Joe M | $305,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lai Joe M | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $518,378 | $172,676 | $345,702 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $508,215 | $169,291 | $338,924 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $498,251 | $165,972 | $332,279 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $488,482 | $162,718 | $325,764 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $478,905 | $159,528 | $319,377 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $464,703 | $154,798 | $309,905 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $455,592 | $151,763 | $303,829 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $437,903 | $145,871 | $292,032 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $431,326 | $143,680 | $287,646 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $422,878 | $140,866 | $282,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map