24332 Blueridge Rd Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,266,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24332 Blueridge Rd, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,260,717, approximately $604 per square foot. 24332 Blueridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Ver Wayne Trust and Ver Wayne Karen
Bought by
Ver Wayne Trust and Ver Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Ver Wayne Henry J and Ver Wayne Karen K
Bought by
Ver Wayne Henry J and Ver Wayne Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ver Wayne Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ver Wayne Henry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $101,722 | $30,244 | $71,478 |
| 2024 | $974 | $99,728 | $29,651 | $70,077 |
| 2023 | $950 | $97,773 | $29,070 | $68,703 |
| 2022 | $932 | $95,856 | $28,500 | $67,356 |
| 2021 | $912 | $93,977 | $27,941 | $66,036 |
| 2020 | $903 | $93,014 | $27,655 | $65,359 |
| 2019 | $884 | $91,191 | $27,113 | $64,078 |
| 2018 | $866 | $89,403 | $26,581 | $62,822 |
| 2017 | $847 | $87,650 | $26,059 | $61,591 |
| 2016 | $832 | $85,932 | $25,548 | $60,384 |
| 2015 | $821 | $84,642 | $25,165 | $59,477 |
| 2014 | $801 | $82,984 | $24,672 | $58,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map