2434 Davisson St River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $304,269, approximately $271 per square foot. 2434 Davisson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including River Grove School, St. Celestine School, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Laskowski Karl and Laskowski Karol J
Bought by
Laskowski Karl and Laskowski Karol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laskowski Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $28,000 | $9,975 | $18,025 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $21,000 | $8,379 | $12,621 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $21,000 | $8,379 | $12,621 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $21,000 | $8,379 | $12,621 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $17,803 | $5,985 | $11,818 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $17,803 | $5,985 | $11,818 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $20,163 | $5,985 | $14,178 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $18,759 | $5,187 | $13,572 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $18,759 | $5,187 | $13,572 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $18,759 | $5,187 | $13,572 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $16,734 | $4,588 | $12,146 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $16,734 | $4,588 | $12,146 |
| 2013 | $3,760 | $16,734 | $4,588 | $12,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map