2441 Davisson St River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $356,193, approximately $305 per square foot. 2441 Davisson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including River Grove School, St. Celestine School, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Garrett Deborah
Bought by
Wolf Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,532
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Domovich Frank and Garrett Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Richard D | $170,000 | Success Title Services Inc | |
| Domovich Frank | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Richard D | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $32,001 | $4,988 | $27,013 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $26,001 | $4,190 | $21,811 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $26,001 | $4,190 | $21,811 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $26,001 | $4,190 | $21,811 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $18,664 | $2,992 | $15,672 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $18,664 | $2,992 | $15,672 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $21,137 | $2,992 | $18,145 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $21,611 | $2,593 | $19,018 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $21,611 | $2,593 | $19,018 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $21,611 | $2,593 | $19,018 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $17,000 | $2,294 | $14,706 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $17,000 | $2,294 | $14,706 |
| 2013 | $4,419 | $17,000 | $2,294 | $14,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map