2434 E Mission St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $255,965 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 E Mission St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $261,491, approximately $192 per square foot. 2434 E Mission St is a home with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $37,510 | $5,700 | $31,810 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $33,570 | $4,750 | $28,820 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $33,570 | $4,750 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $264 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map