2464 E Mission St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $254,275 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 E Mission St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $261,819, approximately $199 per square foot. 2464 E Mission St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
David B Byrd Revocable Trust and Sandra D Byrd Revocable Trust
Bought by
Byrd Rental And Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Wolf Residential Llc
Bought by
Byrd Sandra D and Byrd David B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Rental And Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Sandra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $37,490 | $5,700 | $31,790 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $33,550 | $4,750 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $33,550 | $4,750 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $906 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map