2434 E Washington Ave Unit 1 Madison, WI 53704
Emerson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $532,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
5,230
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 E Washington Ave Unit 1, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $438,987, approximately $83 per square foot. 2434 E Washington Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Boshers Gary L
Bought by
Renz Schmelzer Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renz Schmelzer Llc | $101,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,719 | $335,700 | $111,200 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $313,700 | $103,900 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $10,931 | $280,100 | $95,300 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $245,700 | $83,600 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $227,500 | $77,400 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $206,900 | $77,400 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $188,100 | $77,400 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $171,000 | $70,400 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $158,300 | $70,400 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $146,400 | $63,200 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $146,400 | $63,200 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | $3,287 | $142,100 | $61,400 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map