2434 Sloop Point Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Sloop Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $871,925, approximately $287 per square foot. 2434 Sloop Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $759,797 | $131,250 | $628,547 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $442,952 | $45,760 | $397,192 |
| 2023 | -- | $442,952 | $45,760 | $397,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map