2434 Spaulding Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,639,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Spaulding Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,385,124, approximately $878 per square foot. 2434 Spaulding Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Tunner Linda
Bought by
Tunner Linda S and The Tunner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,941
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Tunner Linda S and Tunner Trust
Bought by
Tunner Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,941
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Tunner Linda
Bought by
Tunner Linda S and Tunner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Montgomery Orveal H
Bought by
Tunner Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
9.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunner Linda S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tunner Linda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tunner Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Tunner Linda | $205,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunner Linda | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Tunner Linda | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $320,317 | $98,195 | $229,122 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $313,900 | $96,270 | $224,630 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $314,608 | $94,382 | $220,226 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $301,440 | $92,532 | $215,908 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $295,393 | $90,718 | $211,675 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $299,293 | $89,788 | $209,505 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $293,426 | $88,028 | $205,398 |
| 2018 | $5,763 | $287,674 | $86,302 | $201,372 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $282,034 | $84,610 | $197,424 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $276,505 | $82,951 | $193,554 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $272,351 | $81,705 | $190,646 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $267,018 | $80,105 | $186,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map