2434 Testolin Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Testolin Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently priced at $177,000. 2434 Testolin Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Rustan Andrew H
Bought by
Rustan Andrew H and Rustan Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Carson Lake Livestock Llc
Bought by
Will Of Meredith H Rustan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Northern Nevada Guardianship Services In
Bought by
Carson Lake Livestock Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustan Andrew H | -- | None Available | |
| Will Of Meredith H Rustan | $130,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Carson Lake Livestock Llc | $79,200 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $22,012 | $18,424 | $3,588 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $22,156 | $18,424 | $3,732 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $21,587 | $18,253 | $3,334 |
| 2022 | $957 | $12,324 | $9,387 | $2,937 |
| 2021 | $930 | $12,274 | $9,365 | $2,909 |
| 2020 | $916 | $12,325 | $12,325 | $0 |
| 2019 | $877 | $12,219 | $9,349 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | $853 | $2,791 | $0 | $2,791 |
| 2017 | $834 | $2,829 | $0 | $2,829 |
| 2016 | $822 | $42,613 | $39,703 | $2,910 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $42,595 | $39,703 | $2,892 |
| 2014 | $995 | $42,591 | $39,703 | $2,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map