2434 Yates Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Yates Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $81,937, approximately $92 per square foot. 2434 Yates Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Daggerhart Tracy and Daggerhart Tina
Bought by
Mccready David E and Mccready Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Creasy Meredith A
Bought by
Daggerhart Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Creasy Lorenzo Estate Of
Bought by
Creasy Meredith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccready David E | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Daggerhart Tracy | $39,000 | -- | |
| Creasy Meredith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $17,932 | $3,600 | $14,332 |
| 2024 | $951 | $20,952 | $3,600 | $17,352 |
| 2023 | $965 | $26,828 | $3,600 | $23,228 |
| 2022 | $885 | $17,483 | $3,600 | $13,883 |
| 2021 | $929 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2020 | $811 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2019 | $782 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2018 | $785 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2017 | $727 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2016 | $727 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2015 | $731 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
| 2014 | $819 | $11,934 | $3,600 | $8,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map