24343 Hardy Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $812,445 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24343 Hardy Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,045,611, approximately $740 per square foot. 24343 Hardy Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pantera Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Tabangcura Domingo T and Tabangcura Minerva A
Bought by
Domingo T Tabangcura And Minerva A Tabangcura and Tabangcura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo T Tabangcura And Minerva A Tabangcura | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $327,659 | $152,739 | $174,920 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $321,236 | $149,745 | $171,491 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $314,938 | $146,809 | $168,129 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $308,764 | $143,931 | $164,833 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $302,710 | $141,109 | $161,601 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $293,733 | $136,925 | $156,808 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $287,975 | $134,241 | $153,734 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $276,794 | $129,029 | $147,765 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $272,637 | $127,091 | $145,546 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $267,297 | $124,602 | $142,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map