24343 Linden Ln Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,117 - $562,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,934
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24343 Linden Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $539,279, approximately $183 per square foot. 24343 Linden Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Carlson David M
Bought by
Carlson Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,070
Outstanding Balance
$398,310
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Carlson David M and Carlson Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,550
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Lori A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson David M | $340,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Lori A | $411,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson David M | $322,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,487 | $157,801 | $22,174 | $135,627 |
| 2023 | $10,902 | $139,400 | $19,588 | $119,812 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $125,074 | $18,530 | $106,544 |
| 2021 | $9,190 | $119,118 | $17,648 | $101,470 |
| 2020 | $9,183 | $117,230 | $17,368 | $99,862 |
| 2019 | $9,045 | $113,927 | $16,879 | $97,048 |
| 2018 | $8,379 | $103,978 | $16,507 | $87,471 |
| 2017 | $8,335 | $101,294 | $16,081 | $85,213 |
| 2016 | $8,353 | $99,114 | $15,735 | $83,379 |
| 2015 | $7,830 | $95,302 | $15,130 | $80,172 |
| 2014 | $7,830 | $90,090 | $15,120 | $74,970 |
| 2013 | $7,830 | $90,090 | $15,120 | $74,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map