24344 Mayda Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,381 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24344 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $780,845, approximately $489 per square foot. 24344 Mayda Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
68 Herkimer Inc
Bought by
Querette Paula and Toyo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,596
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Santucci Esq Referee Michael
Bought by
68 Herkimer Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Rutherford James M and Rutherford Vera R
Bought by
Clarke Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Sklar Barbara and Sklar Joseph
Bought by
Rutherford James M and Rutherford Vera R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Querette Paula | $740,000 | -- | |
| 68 Herkimer Inc | $435,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Michael | -- | -- | |
| Rutherford James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Querette Paula | $726,596 | |
| Previous Owner | 68 Herkimer Inc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,058 | $37,249 | $6,493 | $30,756 |
| 2025 | $6,659 | $35,141 | $6,473 | $28,668 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $33,152 | $6,503 | $26,649 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $31,277 | $5,409 | $25,868 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $41,940 | $7,980 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $34,740 | $7,980 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $34,440 | $7,980 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $30,480 | $7,980 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $26,064 | $6,235 | $19,829 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $26,064 | $7,487 | $18,577 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $26,064 | $7,487 | $18,577 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $24,404 | $8,399 | $16,005 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $23,023 | $8,873 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map