Estimated Value: $309,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Alexander Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $336,551, approximately $223 per square foot. 2435 Alexander Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Grewal Sarudeep
Bought by
Grewal Sarudeep S and Sarudeep S Grewal Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Grewal Seema S
Bought by
Grewal Sarudeep
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Grewa Narinder Pal Singh
Bought by
Grewal Sarudeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewal Sarudeep S | -- | None Available | |
| Grewal Sarudeep | -- | -- | |
| Grewal Sarudeep | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History