2435 Anthony Cir Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Anthony Cir, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $75,538, approximately $98 per square foot. 2435 Anthony Cir is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Coleman Properties Inc
Bought by
French Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,682
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Coleman Properties Inc
Bought by
Bowie Clay P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,133
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Purcell Jerry W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Purcell Jerry W
Bought by
No 1 Property Rehab Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Naomi | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Bowie Clay P | $5,133 | None Available | |
| Coleman Properties Inc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $47,500 | None Available | |
| No 1 Property Rehab Llc | -- | Not Available | |
| Purcell Jerry W | $46,000 | Not Available S | |
| -- | $23,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,300 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | French Naomi | $12,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowie Clay P | $5,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $16,404 | $1,600 | $14,804 |
| 2024 | $417 | $16,404 | $1,600 | $14,804 |
| 2023 | $417 | $16,404 | $1,600 | $14,804 |
| 2022 | $361 | $10,435 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2021 | $397 | $10,435 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2020 | $405 | $10,435 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2019 | $408 | $10,435 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2018 | $806 | $10,435 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2017 | $391 | $10,435 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2016 | $361 | $10,434 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2015 | $511 | $10,434 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
| 2014 | $588 | $10,434 | $3,106 | $7,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map