2435 Coyle St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,602 - $1,230,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Coyle St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,098,651, approximately $489 per square foot. 2435 Coyle St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Scarpati Joseph E
Bought by
Buchanan Kamal T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,300
Outstanding Balance
$350,698
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Kamal T | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Kamal T | $530,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,278 | $63,540 | $10,860 | $52,680 |
| 2025 | $8,278 | $52,860 | $10,860 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $48,960 | $10,860 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $8,307 | $52,380 | $10,860 | $41,520 |
| 2022 | $7,703 | $53,460 | $10,860 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $52,920 | $10,860 | $42,060 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $52,080 | $10,860 | $41,220 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $52,080 | $10,860 | $41,220 |
| 2018 | $6,948 | $34,086 | $8,075 | $26,011 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $32,157 | $9,373 | $22,784 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $30,337 | $8,526 | $21,811 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $28,620 | $12,060 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $28,620 | $12,060 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map