2435 E 11th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,764 - $1,231,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 E 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,188,191, approximately $574 per square foot. 2435 E 11th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 Margaret Mead, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Ahi Ezer Yeshiva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Dimartini Janice
Bought by
Wu Song Hua and Zhang Li Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,602
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$938,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Song Hua | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Song Hua | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,542 | $60,120 | $13,380 | $46,740 |
| 2025 | $7,124 | $68,220 | $13,380 | $54,840 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $60,180 | $13,380 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $60,240 | $13,380 | $46,860 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $55,980 | $13,380 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $56,940 | $13,380 | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $63,840 | $13,380 | $50,460 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $63,840 | $13,380 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $28,124 | $5,807 | $22,317 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $26,691 | $7,069 | $19,622 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $26,691 | $9,539 | $17,152 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $26,076 | $12,756 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $24,633 | $12,050 | $12,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map