2435 E Piazza Ct Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,089 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 E Piazza Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $622,522, approximately $246 per square foot. 2435 E Piazza Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Traudt Steven Ray and Timmerman Fay Ann
Bought by
Timmerman Traudt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Stringer Stephen L and Stringer Ellen D
Bought by
Traudt Steven Ray and Timmerman Fay Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Sorensen Ronald V
Bought by
Stringer Stephen L and Stringer Ellen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
United Companies Of Mesa County Inc
Bought by
Sorensen Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Cole Dale G
Bought by
Traudt Steven Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmerman Traudt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Traudt Steven Ray | $287,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stringer Stephen L | $235,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Sorensen Ronald | $28,000 | First American Title | |
| Traudt Steven Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Traudt Steven Ray | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer Stephen L | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Ronald | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Sorensen Ronald | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Stringer Stephen L | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $35,520 | $7,810 | $27,710 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $32,150 | $7,210 | $24,940 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $32,150 | $7,210 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $26,270 | $5,210 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $27,030 | $5,360 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $25,990 | $4,650 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $25,990 | $4,650 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $21,640 | $4,320 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $21,640 | $4,320 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $22,420 | $4,380 | $18,040 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $22,420 | $4,380 | $18,040 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $19,330 | $4,380 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map