RENTED DEC 4, 2025

2435 Forest Oaks Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $1,064,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,423 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of December 2025

Available now! Pets allowed with owner approval and $500 per pet deposit. Security deposit is same amount as rent. Application fee is $60 per adult and all adults in the household must apply. Listed price does not include $60 per month resident benefits package which includes ID fraud protection, positive credit reporting, pest control, a resident rewards program, access to a tenant portal, a moving concierge program, lockout reimbursement, and much more. This beautiful & spacious 2-story, brick home located in Canterbury Trails in Beavercreek just got a brand new roof installed 9/5/25; a true value proposition at less than $130/sq'! Come through the inviting front entrance into the ceramic-tiled foyer. The wood-floored dining room with wainscoting is on your right with stately pillars at the entrance to the living room to your left. Head straight to the two-story great room which is flooded with natural light from multiple windows and features a gas fireplace. It's pre-wired with speakers for your audio system and opens to an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, 48" raised panel cabinetry, double wall oven, microwave, center prep island, pantry and a sun-drenched breakfast room with half-circle window and deck access. There's also a bedroom conveniently adjacent on the main floor. Head upstairs to a spacious owner's suite with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet and en suite bath with both Jacuzzi tub and shower as well as double vanity. Pass over a catwalk overlooking the great room to the other 3 ample bedrooms. The spacious finished basement is wired for surround sound, includes a full bath and is a great area for entertaining. The unfinished portion allows for ample storage and/or a work shop (work bench inc). A side entry 2 car garage features even more storage space. Proximity to shopping at Fairfield Commons, golf, entertainment and restaurants as well as easy access to 675 and WPAFB make this a great location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brett Sutton

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 439-4500 License #2013001741 Listed on: 09/19/2025

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Last Renter's Agent

Jordan Rutter

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2025002562

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 16,248 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,423 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Double Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B42000400210003600A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 3525.0

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 439-4500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.373
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 439-4500
  • MLS Status: Leased
  • Living Area: 4423.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16248.0
  • Parcel Number: B42000400210003600A
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nainaparampil Josekutty J and Nainaparampil Thresia J
Current Estimated Value
$687,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nainaparampil Josekutty J $390,000 --
Nvr Inc $71,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Nainaparampil Josekutty J $305,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Rented $3,125 0.0% --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $3,125 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $3,225 -8.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Rent $3,525 -- --
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,183 $166,390 $27,360 $139,030
2024 $11,183 $166,390 $27,360 $139,030
2023 $11,079 $166,390 $27,360 $139,030
2022 $10,585 $140,330 $27,360 $112,970
2021 $10,377 $140,330 $27,360 $112,970
2020 $10,455 $140,330 $27,360 $112,970
2019 $10,608 $129,990 $28,670 $101,320
2018 $9,389 $129,990 $28,670 $101,320
2017 $9,694 $129,990 $28,670 $101,320
2016 $9,694 $129,990 $28,670 $101,320
2015 $9,638 $129,990 $28,670 $101,320
2014 $9,272 $129,990 $28,670 $101,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 944042

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: B42-0004-0021-0-0036-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.