2435 N 84th St Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $502,676, approximately $337 per square foot. 2435 N 84th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Perlewitz Thomas and Perlewitz Peggy
Bought by
Boehm Macarthur M and Boehm Justine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$345,699
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Kovac Christine C and Divijson Christine
Bought by
Pericwitz Thomas and Pericwitz Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Hill Mark A and Hill Lauren A
Bought by
Kovac Christine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Dummert Matthew and Dummert Elizabeth
Bought by
Hill Mark A and Hill Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Dombrowski Gary L and Dombrowski Kathleen M
Bought by
Dummert Matthew and Dummert Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Macarthur M | $405,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Pericwitz Thomas | $388,500 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Kovac Christine C | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hill Mark A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Dummert Matthew | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm Macarthur M | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Mark A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dummert Matthew | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,572 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $7,196 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $336,300 | $84,000 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $253,400 | $84,000 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $250,400 | $84,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $250,400 | $84,000 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $5,700 | $250,400 | $84,000 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $250,400 | $84,000 | $166,400 |
| 2013 | $5,781 | $250,400 | $84,000 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map