2435 NE Cleveland Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 NE Cleveland Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $406,269, approximately $367 per square foot. 2435 NE Cleveland Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Zaragoza David
Bought by
Soriano Arnaldo Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,722
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Hartmann Richard O
Bought by
Zaragoza David and Zaragoza Pamela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,595
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Royer Carl
Bought by
Hartmann Richard O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,636
Interest Rate
11.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Carter Nancy
Bought by
Horney Clyde and Royer Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area