2435 Old State Rd Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Old State Rd, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $156,356, approximately $135 per square foot. 2435 Old State Rd is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Welch Judy and Mary L Welch Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kite John and Kite Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Welch Mary L
Bought by
Welch Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kite John | $105,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Welch Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,679 | $36,823 | $5,983 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $32,878 | $5,342 | $27,536 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $32,335 | $5,254 | $27,081 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $30,773 | $5,000 | $25,773 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $29,701 | $4,826 | $24,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map