Estimated Value: $447,123 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Shadow Ln, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $468,531, approximately $153 per square foot. 2435 Shadow Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Maschmeier Deborah L and Lavine Mary E
Bought by
Maschmeier Deborah L and Lavine Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Stincic Dale L
Bought by
Angiulo Michael J and Angiulo Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,871
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,660
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maschmeier Deborah L | -- | Attorney | |
| Angiulo Michael J | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angiulo Michael J | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $120,411 | $17,640 | $102,771 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $120,411 | $17,640 | $102,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map