Estimated Value: $359,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Shadow Ln, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $389,811, approximately $173 per square foot. 2475 Shadow Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Bryden Michael T and Bryden Robyn R
Bought by
Johnson Daniel R and Amoroso Johnson Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,320
Outstanding Balance
$88,258
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Mariellen M Fagan Trst
Bought by
Bryden Michael T and Bryden Robyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel R | $232,900 | Minnesota Title | |
| Bryden Michael T | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel R | $186,320 | |
| Closed | Bryden Michael T | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Johnson Daniel R | $34,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $95,985 | $16,748 | $79,237 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $95,985 | $16,748 | $79,237 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $95,985 | $16,748 | $79,237 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $84,344 | $15,089 | $69,255 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $84,344 | $15,089 | $69,255 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $84,350 | $15,090 | $69,260 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $74,540 | $14,940 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $74,540 | $14,940 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $74,540 | $14,940 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $67,020 | $14,940 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $67,020 | $14,940 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $67,020 | $14,940 | $52,080 |
| 2013 | $3,914 | $64,710 | $14,940 | $49,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map