Estimated Value: $397,903 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Fox Cir, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $432,726, approximately $164 per square foot. 2535 Fox Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,407 | $105,161 | $16,926 | $88,235 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $105,161 | $16,926 | $88,235 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $94,777 | $15,250 | $79,527 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $94,777 | $15,250 | $79,527 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $94,780 | $15,250 | $79,530 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $86,010 | $15,100 | $70,910 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $86,010 | $15,100 | $70,910 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $86,010 | $15,100 | $70,910 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $77,110 | $15,100 | $62,010 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $77,110 | $15,100 | $62,010 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $77,110 | $15,100 | $62,010 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $74,380 | $15,100 | $59,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map