Estimated Value: $434,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4778 Fox Run Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $465,011, approximately $173 per square foot. 4778 Fox Run Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Mosley Building Corp
Bought by
Shockey Michael A and Shockey Jessica H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,124
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$364,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Pebblehurst Llc
Bought by
Mosley Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,900
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockey Michael A | $289,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Mosley Building Corp | $74,700 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shockey Michael A | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosley Building Corp | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,710 | $137,351 | $30,716 | $106,635 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $137,351 | $30,716 | $106,635 |
| 2022 | $7,339 | $115,508 | $25,813 | $89,695 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $115,508 | $25,813 | $89,695 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $115,510 | $25,810 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $104,160 | $25,810 | $78,350 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $104,160 | $25,810 | $78,350 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $104,160 | $25,810 | $78,350 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $94,820 | $25,810 | $69,010 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $94,820 | $25,810 | $69,010 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $94,820 | $25,810 | $69,010 |
| 2013 | $5,756 | $95,630 | $25,810 | $69,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map