Estimated Value: $402,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Fox Run Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $438,631, approximately $196 per square foot. 4779 Fox Run Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Pebblehurst Llc
Bought by
Lundgren Ii T Paul and Lundgren Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundgren Ii T Paul | $67,510 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lundgren Ii T Paul | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $129,091 | $33,681 | $95,410 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $129,091 | $33,681 | $95,410 |
| 2023 | $7,250 | $129,091 | $33,681 | $95,410 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $108,570 | $28,301 | $80,269 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $108,570 | $28,301 | $80,269 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $108,570 | $28,300 | $80,270 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $91,170 | $24,910 | $66,260 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $91,170 | $24,910 | $66,260 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $91,170 | $24,910 | $66,260 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $83,280 | $24,910 | $58,370 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $83,280 | $24,910 | $58,370 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $83,280 | $24,910 | $58,370 |
| 2013 | $5,098 | $84,580 | $24,910 | $59,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map