2435 W Old State Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 W Old State Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $389,741, approximately $201 per square foot. 2435 W Old State Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Lounsbury Joanne H
Bought by
Davis Randy J and Davis Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Nystoriak Sandra L
Bought by
Lounsbury Joanne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,775
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Randy J | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lounsbury Joanne H | $154,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lounsbury Joanne H | $146,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $234,300 | $47,000 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $234,300 | $47,000 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $234,300 | $47,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $234,300 | $47,000 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $234,300 | $47,000 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $229,000 | $46,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $229,000 | $46,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $173,100 | $34,600 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,100 | $34,600 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $173,100 | $34,600 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,100 | $34,600 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,100 | $34,600 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map