24357 Caney Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,617 - $1,000,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24357 Caney Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $872,404, approximately $610 per square foot. 24357 Caney Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Forbes Lloyd
Bought by
Smith Glenna and Smith Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Glenna | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Glenna | $355,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,916 | $39,413 | $10,092 | $29,321 |
| 2025 | $7,479 | $39,413 | $12,135 | $27,278 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $37,238 | $11,594 | $25,644 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $35,831 | $10,564 | $25,267 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $43,260 | $13,320 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $38,040 | $13,320 | $24,720 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $35,640 | $13,320 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $35,640 | $13,320 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $9,551 | $20,308 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $29,012 | $11,010 | $18,002 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $29,012 | $11,010 | $18,002 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $27,370 | $9,794 | $17,576 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $25,860 | $11,100 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map