2436 Mandarin Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Mandarin Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $715,070. 2436 Mandarin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Basi Rajwinder and Harris Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,990
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
One Lake Holding Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basi Rajwinder | $710,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $5,808,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basi Rajwinder | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,514 | $753,457 | $212,241 | $541,216 |
| 2024 | $11,514 | $738,684 | $208,080 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $724,200 | $204,000 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $136,034 | $136,034 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $133,367 | $133,367 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $9,779 | $9,779 | $0 |
| 2019 | $521 | $9,588 | $9,588 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map