2436 S 6th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $500,563
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 S 6th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $471,641, approximately $192 per square foot. 2436 S 6th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Alan R and Meyer Patricia Jo
Bought by
Meyer Alan R and Meyer Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Alan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,183 | $40,025 | $6,700 | $33,325 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $40,025 | $6,700 | $33,325 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $40,025 | $6,700 | $33,325 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $28,192 | $5,863 | $22,329 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $28,191 | $5,862 | $22,329 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $28,191 | $5,862 | $22,329 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $29,556 | $5,360 | $24,196 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $29,556 | $5,360 | $24,196 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $29,556 | $5,360 | $24,196 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $26,948 | $4,690 | $22,258 |
| 2015 | $6,139 | $26,948 | $4,690 | $22,258 |
| 2014 | $6,184 | $26,948 | $4,690 | $22,258 |
| 2013 | $6,021 | $27,870 | $4,690 | $23,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map