2436 W Jackson Blvd Chicago, IL 60612
United Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 and is currently priced at $770,000, approximately $447 per square foot. 2436 W Jackson Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cather Elementary School, Marshall Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Charles and Dorothy Campbell Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Rix Llc 2436 W Jackson
Bought by
Vail Sara J and The Sara J Vail Revocable Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Berrios Ricardo
Bought by
Rix Llc 2436 W Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Berrios Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Dixon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Sara J | -- | Affinity Title | |
| Rix Llc 2436 W Jackson | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Berrios Ricardo | $5,000 | Multiple | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $5,756 | $5,756 | -- |
| 2024 | $984 | $5,756 | $5,756 | -- |
| 2023 | $959 | $4,649 | $4,649 | -- |
| 2022 | $959 | $4,649 | $4,649 | $0 |
| 2021 | $938 | $4,649 | $4,649 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $4,649 | $4,649 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $4,649 | $4,649 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $4,649 | $4,649 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $4,095 | $4,095 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $4,095 | $4,095 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $4,095 | $4,095 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $3,985 | $3,985 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $14,245 | $3,985 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map