24360 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $131,443 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24360 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $176,611, approximately $183 per square foot. 24360 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $598 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $683 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $687 | $30,300 | $12,000 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map