24360 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24360 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $172,889, approximately $180 per square foot. 24360 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Charney Matthew R and Charney Scott A
Bought by
Charney Matthew R and Charney Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Charney Donald J
Bought by
Charney Donald J and Charney Matthew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charney Matthew R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charney Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $923 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $746 | $32,900 | $12,000 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map