$1,295,000
$175K PRICE DROP

24365 Oklahoma Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080

Estimated payment $7,292/month

Total Views 29,370
93.78 Acres
$13,809 Price per Acre
4,085,057 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 93.78 Acre Lot
  • Lassen View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Agricultural

About This Lot

Tree-O Orchards is a versatile agricultural land holding totaling 93 +/- assessed acres. 92 acres are planted to orchards consisting of 44 acres of French prunes, 15 acres of Howard walnuts and 33 acres of Hartley walnuts. The Class 1 soils, groundwater well, 7 shares within the Los Molinos Mutual Water Company and climate combine to make this property ideal for continued agricultural use. Improvements include a 1,148 sqft home and multiple buildings.

Listing Agent

Sam Mudd

AG-Land Investment Brokers License #01710463 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 93.78 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as AG-2-AP

Farming

  • Agricultural

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

93.78 Acres

Listing Details

  • PropertyType: Land
  • Current Use: Orchard
  • ResoLotFeatures: Agricultural
  • Lot Size Acres: 93.78
  • Co List Office Phone: 530-529-4400

• Possible Use: Farm
  • Zoning Description: AG-2-AP

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,631 $473,261 $226,395 $246,866
2023 $5,044 $485,414 $230,138 $255,276
2022 $4,693 $452,998 $213,316 $239,682
2021 $5,407 $524,113 $212,594 $311,519
2020 $5,708 $548,590 $191,814 $356,776
2019 $5,404 $511,043 $173,490 $337,553
2018 $5,964 $579,958 $137,412 $442,546
2017 $5,611 $530,046 $111,668 $418,378
2016 $5,993 $594,618 $101,456 $493,162
2015 $7,445 $739,489 $370,029 $369,460
2014 $7,332 $724,171 $122,586 $601,585
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $1,295,000 -7.2% --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $1,395,000 -5.1% --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $1,470,000 -- --
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,087,500 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed -- Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20250692

Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 045-070-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.