$475,500
SOLD APR 15, 2026

2437 Bainbridge St Eureka, CA 95503

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Oversized Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

You don't want to miss this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 1776 sq. foot home. It's within walking distance to the Zoo, shopping and a post office. Freshly painted inside and recently updated bathrooms and kitchen. Step out of the kitchen into the family/game room. The fourth bedroom is off the family/game room with its own heater. The backyard has a shed/green house with power and water for all your gardening needs or extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Arnold

Benchmark Realty Group/ Mb Brokerage Email: mark@benchmarkrealtygroup.com License #01405927 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Quigley

EXP Realty of California, Inc. License #01917688

EXP Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58'x139.8'x117.5'x19.8x60'x120'
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Solar Tube

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-211-044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Dolbeer to Bainbridge
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Attribution Contact: mark@benchmarkrealtygroup.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Fully
  • LaundryFeatures: 220, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Flat
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Gravel
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Hood
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-476-0200
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Interior Features: Dining in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Cooktop
  • New Construction: No
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: Oversized
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 58'x139.8'x117.5'x19.8x60'x120'
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Style2: Contemporary
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 2
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.21
  • Property Description Appearance2: Good
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • House Description Gated Entry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 013-211-044
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Levels One Story: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Garage Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Driveway Asphalt: Yes
  • Kitchen Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Driveway Gravel3: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Garden Area: Yes
  • Schools Elementary School2: Washington
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Garage Dir Entry to House: Yes
  • Kitchen Range3: Yes
  • Dining Dine in Kitchen: Yes
  • Laundry Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Fenced Fully: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 2
  • Kitchen Dining in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Disposal3: Yes
  • Kitchen Hood: Yes
  • Living Ceiling Fan2: Yes
  • 1st Floor Laundry: Yes
  • 1st Floor Living Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom: Yes
  • Kitchen Breakfast Bar3: Yes
  • Kitchen Cooktop3: Yes
  • Family Skylight3: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Deck: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities SkylightSolar Tube: Yes
  • 1st Floor FamilyRec: Yes
  • Family Large2: Yes
  • Family CathedralVault2: Yes
  • Foundation Sump Pump: Yes
  • Laundry 220: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Other
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Sump Pump
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Paved: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

• Zoning: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 58'x139.8'x117.5'x19.8x60'x120'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Clifford Hostler and Marie Giovannetti Kim
Bought by
Harry Lee Wells And Karen Nixon Wells Living and Wells
Seller's Agent
Nikki Arnold
Benchmark Realty Group/ Mb
Buyer's Agent
Robin Quigley
EXP Realty of California, Inc.
List Price
$499,500
Sold Price
$475,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.8%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Corder Anne A and Corder 1991 Family Trust
Bought by
Hostler Frances Clifford and Giovannetti Kim Marie
Seller's Agent
Tom Corder
Corder Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Linda Disiere
Disiere & Associates, Real Estate Services
Sold Price
$335,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,500 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $335,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $290,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $475,500 -4.8% $268 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $499,500 +49.1% $281 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold $335,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,998 $388,791 $145,071 $243,720
2024 $3,998 $381,169 $142,227 $238,942
2023 $3,942 $373,696 $139,439 $234,257
2022 $4,092 $366,369 $136,705 $229,664
2021 $3,833 $359,186 $134,025 $225,161
2020 $3,804 $355,504 $132,651 $222,853
2019 $3,726 $348,534 $130,050 $218,484
2018 $3,670 $341,700 $127,500 $214,200
2017 $680 $69,355 $15,144 $54,211
2016 $678 $67,997 $14,848 $53,149
2015 $671 $66,976 $14,625 $52,351
2014 $626 $65,665 $14,339 $51,326

Map

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 271605

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 013-211-044-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.