Estimated Value: $340,000 - $380,254
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Baslow Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $363,564, approximately $194 per square foot. 2437 Baslow Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Okul Edwin Osoro and Osoro Maureen N
Bought by
Meky Ali E and Fattah Amira M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Outstanding Balance
$205,154
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Okul Edwin Osoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,545
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meky Ali E | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Okul Edwin Osoro | $198,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meky Ali E | $231,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Okul Edwin Osoro | $197,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $399,784 | $90,000 | $309,784 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $399,784 | $90,000 | $309,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map