Estimated Value: $367,000 - $386,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Baslow Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $378,543, approximately $204 per square foot. 2440 Baslow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Delarosa Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,713
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,830
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Julia M | $200,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa Julia M | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $399,784 | $90,000 | $309,784 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $399,784 | $90,000 | $309,784 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $258,068 | $50,000 | $208,068 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $258,068 | $50,000 | $208,068 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $258,068 | $50,000 | $208,068 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $258,068 | $50,000 | $208,068 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $203,132 | $47,000 | $156,132 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $203,132 | $47,000 | $156,132 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $203,132 | $47,000 | $156,132 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $203,132 | $47,000 | $156,132 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $189,808 | $41,000 | $148,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,808 | $41,000 | $148,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map