Seller's Agent in 2025
Shele Pandl
Coldwell Banker Select RE M
(775) 721-5777
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $569,634
Silver Oak beauty! You have to see this remodel... On the market last year in original condition and then purchased and remodeled in the last 3 months- (work completed available upon request) LVP flooring, interior paint, window coverings, patio pavers, new DG on the northside of the property, Cul de sac lot, beautiful landsacaping, open floorplan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select RE M License #B.30655 Listed on: 07/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Revocable Trust | $560,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Jacuzzi Daniel C | -- | Core Title Group | |
| Jacuzzi Daniel C | $465,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Young Evert Hale | $360,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Burnham Marion S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Revocable Trust | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -4.2% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $584,500 | -2.4% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +34.4% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -17.6% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $564,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Price Changed | $564,000 | -5.8% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.1% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $624,900 | +73.6% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $124,049 | $36,750 | $87,299 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $125,513 | $36,750 | $88,763 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $116,004 | $32,550 | $83,454 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $105,007 | $29,575 | $75,432 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $101,154 | $26,950 | $74,204 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $94,901 | $22,050 | $72,851 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $92,284 | $22,050 | $70,234 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $90,936 | $21,000 | $69,936 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $92,701 | $21,000 | $71,701 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $85,526 | $21,000 | $64,526 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $82,992 | $18,900 | $64,092 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shele Pandl
Coldwell Banker Select RE M
(775) 721-5777
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jody Foley
RE/MAX
(775) 721-1777
7 in this area
240 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Sturge
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 720-2127
8 in this area
102 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Michael Sturge
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 771-5514
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250053667
APN: 007-444-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.