2437 E Delgado St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,371 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 E Delgado St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $415,343, approximately $300 per square foot. 2437 E Delgado St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Bought by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2015
Sold by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Bought by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,484
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Bought by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Borzone Daniel A
Bought by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Jo Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Power Ronald L and Power Sandra H
Bought by
Borzone Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,170
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Daniel | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Serrano Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Daniel | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Borzone Daniel A | $78,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Daniel | $109,200 | |
| Closed | Serrano Daniel | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borzone Daniel A | $78,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $17,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $16,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $34,070 | $6,810 | $27,260 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $950 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2016 | $935 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $867 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map