Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Slough
Key Realty
(419) 429-9035
105 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,482 - $298,000
NICE OPEN FLOOR PLAN. GREAT ROOM FEATURES VAULTED CEILINGS, FIREPLACE AND GREAT FLOORING THROUGHOUT. GREAT KITCHEN WITH HIGH END APPLIANCES.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snively Daniel L | $270,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Meadows Nathaniel D | $158,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Relocation Properties Management Llc | $162,500 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Witte Paul T | $170,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Douglass Carl R | -- | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Douglass Carl R | $168,000 | -- | |
| Blevins James | $151,000 | -- | |
| Applegate Larry J | $129,000 | -- | |
| Reavis Calvin D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Daniel P | $107,000 | -- | |
| Reeds Ralph E | $106,900 | -- | |
| Bradt John P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snively Daniel L | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Nathaniel D | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witte Paul T | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Carl R | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blevins James | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Douglass Carl R | $33,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $279,900 | +1.8% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -4.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,719 | $74,580 | $16,360 | $58,220 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $74,580 | $16,360 | $58,220 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $74,580 | $16,360 | $58,220 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $64,240 | $16,360 | $47,880 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $64,240 | $16,360 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $64,240 | $16,360 | $47,880 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $51,400 | $13,090 | $38,310 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $51,400 | $13,090 | $38,310 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $51,400 | $13,090 | $38,310 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $53,270 | $13,090 | $40,180 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $53,270 | $13,090 | $40,180 |
| 2012 | $2,522 | $57,240 | $13,090 | $44,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Slough
Key Realty
(419) 429-9035
105 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Heidlebaugh
The Danberry Co
(937) 451-2669
62 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6120563
APN: 57-0000360070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.