2437 Norton Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $231,227
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Norton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $209,057, approximately $80 per square foot. 2437 Norton Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Conkright William F
Bought by
Conkright William Freeman and Conkright Dian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Brothersville Development Corp
Bought by
Conkright William F and Conkright Dian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,061
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkright William Freeman | -- | -- | |
| Conkright William F | $22,000 | -- | |
| Brothersville Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| Brothersville Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brothersville Development Corp | $101,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $77,260 | $5,600 | $71,660 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $81,684 | $5,600 | $76,084 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $74,328 | $5,600 | $68,728 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $65,166 | $5,600 | $59,566 |
| 2021 | $808 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2020 | $813 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2019 | $842 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2018 | $846 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2017 | $805 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2016 | $805 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2015 | $805 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
| 2014 | $805 | $40,544 | $5,600 | $34,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map