2437 S Concord Place Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,008 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 S Concord Place, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $707,502, approximately $488 per square foot. 2437 S Concord Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $203,923 | $52,718 | $151,205 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $199,924 | $51,684 | $148,240 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $196,004 | $50,671 | $145,333 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $192,160 | $49,677 | $142,483 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $188,392 | $48,703 | $139,689 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $186,461 | $48,204 | $138,257 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $182,805 | $47,259 | $135,546 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $179,220 | $46,332 | $132,888 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $175,706 | $45,424 | $130,282 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $172,260 | $44,533 | $127,727 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $169,672 | $43,864 | $125,808 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $166,349 | $43,005 | $123,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map