2437 Sand Gables Trail Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,028 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Sand Gables Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $388,257, approximately $212 per square foot. 2437 Sand Gables Trail is a home with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $325,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,244 | $392,294 | $25,500 | $366,794 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $340,679 | $25,000 | $315,679 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $230,452 | $20,000 | $210,452 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $202,228 | $20,000 | $182,228 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $218,582 | $20,000 | $198,582 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $12,344 | $12,344 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map