2437 Slater St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $702,242 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Slater St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $716,561, approximately $451 per square foot. 2437 Slater St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Gregory T and Murphy Kelly R
Bought by
Tait Gabriel L and Tait Heather G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,255
Outstanding Balance
$507,761
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Gregory T and Murphy Kelly R
Bought by
Murphy Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Deluca Gregory J and Ghidossi Deluca Linda
Bought by
Murphy Gregory T and Murphy Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Deluca Gregory J and Ghidossi Deluca Linda
Bought by
Deluca Gregory J and Ghidossi Deluca Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Comstock Harrison F and Comstock Diane E
Bought by
Ghidossi Deluca Gregory J and Ghidossi Deluca Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tait Gabriel L | $570,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Murphy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Gregory T | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Gregory T | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Deluca Gregory J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ghidossi Deluca Gregory J | $175,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tait Gabriel L | $582,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Gregory T | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluca Gregory J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghidossi Deluca Gregory J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $635,842 | $254,337 | $381,505 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $623,375 | $249,350 | $374,025 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $611,153 | $244,461 | $366,692 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $599,170 | $239,668 | $359,502 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $587,422 | $234,969 | $352,453 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $581,400 | $232,560 | $348,840 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $570,000 | $228,000 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $402,725 | $170,165 | $232,560 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $394,829 | $166,829 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $387,088 | $163,558 | $223,530 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $381,275 | $161,102 | $220,173 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $373,808 | $157,947 | $215,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map