2437 Stern Deck Rd Bradley, CA 93426
Oak Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Stern Deck Rd, Bradley, CA 93426 and is currently estimated at $521,903, approximately $372 per square foot. 2437 Stern Deck Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Rheinschild M Eric M and Rheinschild Megan
Bought by
Rheinschild M Eric M and Rheinschild Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Williams Robert N and Williams Dolores R
Bought by
Rheinschild M Eric and Rheinschild Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,102
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$360,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rheinschild M Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Rheinschild M Eric | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rheinschild M Eric | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $512,451 | $259,643 | $252,808 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $502,403 | $254,552 | $247,851 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $492,553 | $249,561 | $242,992 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $482,896 | $244,668 | $238,228 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $363,000 | $185,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $340,000 | $175,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $340,000 | $175,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $340,000 | $175,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $270,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $257,000 | $130,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $257,000 | $130,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $257,000 | $130,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map