2437 Sunlight Beach Rd Clinton, WA 98236
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,141,078
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Sunlight Beach Rd, Clinton, WA 98236 and is currently estimated at $1,043,359, approximately $423 per square foot. 2437 Sunlight Beach Rd is a home located in Island County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Wilcox Lillian M
Bought by
Wilcox Jack E and Wilcox Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,690
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Jack E | $216,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilcox Jack E | $206,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,611 | $884,289 | $345,000 | $539,289 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $925,926 | $380,000 | $545,926 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $952,564 | $400,000 | $552,564 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $891,367 | $385,000 | $506,367 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $795,559 | $350,000 | $445,559 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $780,157 | $350,000 | $430,157 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $609,592 | $290,000 | $319,592 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $580,553 | $260,000 | $320,553 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $542,447 | $220,000 | $322,447 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $526,286 | $200,000 | $326,286 |
| 2015 | -- | $530,127 | $200,000 | $330,127 |
| 2013 | -- | $506,020 | $150,960 | $355,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map